OVERVIEW. All provincial football matches in West Flanders this weekend (Bruges)

OVERVIEW. All provincial football matches in West Flanders this weekend (Bruges)
OVERVIEW. All provincial football matches in West Flanders this weekend (Bruges)

First Provincial

Saturday September 24

18.30 RC Lauwe- Zedelgem

19.00 Wevelgem-C.- Heestert

19.00 Boezinge- Diksmuide A

19.30 Veurne- Meulebeke

Sunday 25 September

15.00 Deerlijk- Varsenare A

15.00 Jabbeke- SC B’berge

15.00 WS Lauwe- Oostnieuwk.

15.00 RC Waregem A-Moen

Second Provincial A

Saturday September 24

19.00 Avelgem A- Moorsele A

19.00 Dottenijs- Moorslede

Sunday 25 September

15.00 Geluveld- Poperinge

15.00 Vlamertinge A- Nieuwkerke

15.00 Westrozeb.- Zwevegem

15.00 Beveren-L.- Bissegem

15.00 Geluwe- Beselare

15.00 Zonnebeke- Winkel Sp. B

Second Provincial B

Saturday September 24

18.30 Zwevezele- D. Beveren

19.00 Houthulst- Cl. Roeselare

19.00 Kanegem-VV Tielt

Sunday 25 September

15.00 Light service – VV Koekelare

15.00 Lissewege- Lombardsijde

15.00 Snaaskerke- Ardooie

15.00 Heist- J. Male

15.00 Bredene- Loppem

Third Provincial A

Saturday September 24

17.30 Beernem- Aarsele

19.30 Dudzele- St.-Cross

19.30 Rudderv.-Eernegem

Sunday 25 September

15.00 Veldegem-Oudenburg

15.00 Zerkegem- Zandvoorde

15.00 Damme- D. Brugge

15.00 E. Bruges- Pittem

15.00 HO Oedelem- De Haan

Third Provincial B

Saturday September 24

19.00 Keiem-Gits

Sunday 25 September

15.00 Ichtegem- Merkem Sp.

15.00 Kruiseke- Zillebeke

15.00 De Panne- Dikkebus

15.00 Diksmuide B- Hooglede

15.00 Kom.-Waas-Ploegsteert

15.00 Proven-Vleteren

15.00 Staden- Roes.-Daisel B

Third Provincial C

Friday September 23

20.30 Mandel United B-RC Waregem B

Saturday September 24

18.00 SV Kortrijk-Otegem

18.30 Aalbeke-Ingooigem

19.00 Emelg.-Kachtem-Ledegem

19.00 Lendelede- Stasegem

19.00 Moorsele B-Helkijn

19.30 Heule-SV Ingelmunst.

Sunday 25 September

15.00 Marke- Oostrozebeke

Fourth Provincial A

Saturday September 24

19.30 Lo-Reninge- VV Koekelare B

Sunday 25 September

15.00 Gistel- F. Ostend

15.00 Jonkershove-Adinkerke

15.00 Bulskamp- Handzame

15.00 Cooks.-Oostduink.- Houthulst B

15.00 Alveringem- FA Nieuwp.

15.00 Kortemark- Zarren

Fourth Provincial B

Saturday September 24

18.30 Knokke B- Lissewege B

19.00 SC B’berge B-KM Torhout B

19.30 Varsenare B- Steenbrugge

Sunday 25 September

15.00 Hertsberge- St.-Joris

15.00 Rudderv. B- Beernem B

15.00 Westkapelle – Wingene

15.00 Heist B- Wenduine

15.00 Aartrijke- Oostkamp B

Fourth Provincial C

Saturday September 24

19.00 Kuurne B- Pittem B

19.00 Heestert B- Marke B

19.00 Hulste-Vijve

19.30 SV Ingelm. B- Dentergem

20.00 RC Harelb. B-Anzegem B

Sunday 25 September

15.00 De Ruiter- Bellegem

15.00 Ruiselede- Avelgem B

15.00 Doomkerke- Desselgem

Fourth Provincial D

Saturday September 24

18.45 Vlamertinge B- Brielen

19.00 Passchendaele-Wevelgem-C. B

Sunday 25 September

15.00 Elverdinge- Poperinge B

15.00 Westouter- Voormezele

15.00 Rekkem- Hollebeke

15.00 SCT Menen-Boezinge B

15.00 Reningelst- Kuurne

15.00 Houthem-Langem.-Poelk.

The article is in Dutch

Tags: OVERVIEW provincial football matches West Flanders weekend Bruges

NEXT NEIGHBORHOOD REPORTING. Along the F11 bicycle highway between Antwerp and Lier: “It’s quite a social event here” (Deurne)